Winners of the races will be added as information is available each week …

RACE TRACKS:
Ace Speedway ~ Altamahaw, NC
www.acespeedway.com

March 27th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
April 3rd ~ LMSC — Speedy Faucette 
April 10th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
April 17th ~ O’Reilly Sprint Cars — Speedy Faucette 
April 24th ~ LMSC — Speedy Faucette 
May 1st ~ LMSC — Speedy Faucette 
May 8th ~ LMSC — Robert Turner 
May 15th ~ LMSC — Rodney Cook 
May 22nd ~ ASA Modifieds
May 29th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
June 5th ~ LMSC — Speedy Faucette 
June 12th ~ LMSC — Rodney Cook 
June 19th ~ LMSC — Rodney Cook 
June 26th ~ LMSC — Robert Turner 
July 3rd ~ Open Date
July 10th ~ LMSC — Speedy Faucette 
July 17th ~ LMSC — Dustin Rumley 
July 24th ~ LMSC — Rodney Cook 
July 31st ~ LMSC — Dustin Rumley(2) 
August 7th ~ UARA-STARS Series
August 14th ~ LMSC — Speedy Faucette(7) 
August 21st ~ LMSC — Robert Turner(3) 
August 28th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
September 7th ~ ASA Modifieds Brian Pack Memorial
September 11th ~ LMSC — Rodney Cook 
September 18th ~ LMSC — Rodney Cook(6)

2009 Champion — Speedy Faucette

Caraway Speedway ~ Asheboro, NC
www.carawayspeedway.com 

March 14th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
March 21st ~ LMSC — Brad Brinkley 
April 4th ~ LMSC — Travis Swaim
April 18th ~ LMSC — Mack Little(1) 
May 9th ~ LMSC — Jason York/Corey Strickland(1) 
May 23rd ~ LMSC — Travis Swaim
May 30th ~ LMSC — Alex Yontz 
June 6th ~ LMSC — BJ Mackey(1)/Brad Brinkley 
June 20th ~ LMSC — Jerame Donley(1) 
July 1st ~ LMSC — Alex Yontz(2) 
July 18th ~ LMSC — Brad Brinkley(3) 
July 25th ~ LMSC — Travis Swaim/Ryan Wilson(1) 
August 8th ~ LMSC — Jason York/Robert Tyler(1) 
August 29th ~ LMSC — Travis Swaim
September 5th ~ LMSC —  Jason York(3) 
October 18th ~ LMSC —  Travis Swaim(5) 

2009 Champion — Travis Swaim

Greenville Pickens Speedway ~ Greenville, SC
www.greenvillepickens.com

March 14th ~ LMSC Twin 50’s(Season Opener) —  RAIN
March 21st ~ LMSC Twins — Marty Ward/Marty Ward 
April 4th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
April 11th ~ NASCAR Camping World East Series
April 18th ~ LMSC — Roger Powell
April 25th ~ LMSC Twin 50’s — Marty Ward/Anthony Anders 
May 2nd ~ LMSC — RAIN 
May 8th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
May 23rd ~ LMSC — RAIN 
May 30th ~ LMSC Twin 50’s — Roger Powell/John Lewis Hightower(1) 
June 6th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
June 13th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
June 20th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
June 27th ~ LMSC Twin 50’s — Marty Ward/Marty Ward 
July 3rd ~ PASS South Series
July 11th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
July 18th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward 
July 25th ~ LMSC — Marty Ward(13) 
August 1st ~ LMSC Twin 50’s — David Roberts/David Roberts 
August 8th ~ LMSC — Roger Powell 
August 15th ~ LMSC — Anthony Anders(2) 
August 21st ~ LMSC — Roger Powell(4)/Randy Porter(1) 
August 29th ~ LMSC — David Roberts 
September 3rd ~ ASA SouthEast Series
September 19th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
October 3rd ~ LMSC — David Roberts(4) 
October 24th ~ PASS South Series

2009 Champion — Roger Powell

Hickory Motor Speedway ~ Hickory, NC
www.hickorymotorspeedway.com

March 14th ~ UARA-STARS Series — RAIN 
March 21st ~ NASCAR Season Opener — Jesse LeFevers 
March 28th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
April 4th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
April 11th ~ PASS South
April 18th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
April 25th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
May 2nd ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
May 9th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
May 16th ~ ASA SouthEast Series
May 23rd ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
May 30th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
June 6th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
June 13th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
June 20th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
June 27th ~ UARA-STARS Series
July 5th(Sun) ~ PASS South Series
July 11th ~ Dwight Huffman Memorial — Matt McCall(1) 
July 18th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
July 25th ~ USAR Pro-Cup Series
August 1st ~ LMSC — Jesse LeFevers(2) 
August 8th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
August 15th ~ LMSC — Andy Mercer 
August 29th ~ PASS South Series
September 5th ~ LMSC — Dexter Canipe, Jr./Andy Mercer(14) 
September 12th ~ LMSC Final Points Race — Dexter Canipe, Jr.(2) 
September 19th ~ Bobby Isaac Memorial — RAIN 
September 26th ~ Bobby Isaac Memorial — Steven Wallace(1) 
October 10-11th ~ Fall Brawl 250 LMSC Race — Coleman Pressley(1)

2009 Champion — Andy Mercer 

Langley Speedway ~ Hampton, VA
www.langley-speedway.com

April 11th ~ 100-lap LMSC — Danny Edwards
April 18th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
April 25th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
May 9th ~ 100-lap LMSC — RAIN 
May 16th ~ 100-lap LMSC — Danny Edwards 
May 23rd ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
June 6th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
June 20th ~ 100-lap LMSC —  Greg Edwards(1) 
June 27th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
July 11th ~ Hampton Heat — Woody Howard 
July 18th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
July 25th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk 
August 8th ~ 100-lap LMSC — RAIN 
August 15th ~ 100-lap LMSC — Woody Howard(2) 
August 29th ~ LMSC Twins — CE Falk/CE Falk 
September 5th ~ LMSC Twins — CE Falk/Paul DeBolt(1) 
September 19th ~ 100-lap LMSC — Danny Edwards(3) 
September 26th ~ 100-lap LMSC — Mark Wertz(1) 
October 10th ~ 100-lap LMSC — CE Falk(11)

2009 Champion — CE Falk 

Lonesome Pine Raceway ~ Coeburn, VA
www.lpraceway.com

April 4th ~ LMSC — Brian Blevins 
April 18th ~ LMSC — Dylan Presnell 
April 25th ~ LMSC — Nate Monteith 
May 9th ~ Iscars Dash Series
May 23rd ~ LMSC — Brian Blevins/Wayne Hale 
June 6th ~ LMSC — Kaleb Pressley(1) 
June 13th ~ LMSC — Jake Crum(1) 
June 20th ~ LMSC — Dylan Presnell(2) 
July 4th ~ UARA-STARS Series
July 11th ~ LMSC — Wayne Hale 
July 18th ~ LMSC — Nate Monteith 
August 1st ~ LMSC — Nate Monteith(3) 
August 8th ~ Super Cup Stock Car Series
September 5th ~ LMSC — Wayne Hale(3) 
September 19th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
September 26th ~ LMSC — Wayne Hale(4) 
October 24th ~ LMSC —  Jeff Woodward(1)/Brian Blevins(3) 

2009 Champion — Nate Monteith 

Motor Mile Speedway ~ Radford, VA
www.motormilespeedway.com

April 4th ~ LMSC 150 — Philip Morris 
April 18th ~ LMSC 150 — Philip Morris 
May 2nd ~ Twin-75 LMSC —  Philip Morris/Tommy Lemons, Jr. 
May 16th ~ LMSC 150 — RAIN 
May 30th ~ LMSC 150 — Philip Morris 
June 6th ~ LMSC 150 — Tommy Lemons, Jr. 
June 13th ~ LMSC 150 — Tommy Lemons, Jr.(3) 
June 20th ~ ASA Modifieds
June 27th ~ Twin-75 LMSC — Chad Harris/Chad Harris(2) 
July 11th ~ Twin-75 LMSC — Jerame Donley(1)/Forrest Reynolds(1) 
July 18th ~ USAR Pro Cup/LMSC — Frank Deiny, Jr. 
July 25th ~ Twin-75 LMSC — Mike Looney(1)/RAIN 
August 8th ~ LMSC 150 — Philip Morris 
August 15th ~ Twin-75 LMSC — Davin Scites(1)/Philip Morris(6) 
August 29th ~ LMSC 150 — Frank Deiny, Jr.(2) 
September 12th ~ LMSC 150 —  Wayne Ramsey(1)

2009 Champion — Philip Morris 

Myrtle Beach Speedway ~ Myrtle Beach, SC
www.myrtlebeachspeedway.com

April 11th ~ LMSC — Rick Smith/Brent Brinson 
April 25th ~ LMSC — Brent Brinson/Brent Brinson 
May 30th ~ LMSC — Brent Brinson/Brent Brinson 
June 6th ~ LMSC — Robert Elliott(1) 
June 27th ~ LMSC — Justin Milliken/Brent Brinson 
July 18th ~ LMSC — Justin Milliken(2)/Brent Brinson 
August 1st ~ LMSC — RAIN
August 8th ~ LMSC — Rick Smith/Brent Brinson 
August 29th ~ LMSC —  Rick Smith/Brent Brinson(9)
November 22nd ~ LIMITEDS — Michael Elliott 
November 28th ~ Myrtle Beach 250 — 
Lucas Ransone(1)

2009 Champion — Brent Brinson 

Newport Speedway ~ Newport, TN
www.newportspeedway.com

April 4th ~ Late Model Stock Car(LMSC) — Matt Leicht 
April 11th ~ Super Late Models(SLM)
April 18th ~ LMSC — Kevin Leicht 
April 25th ~ SLM
May 2nd ~ Twin LMSC — RAIN 
May 9th ~ SLM/Twin LMSC — Kevin Leicht/Kevin Leicht 
May 16th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
May 23rd ~ SLM/LMSC — Kevin Leicht 
May 30th ~ LMSC — Kevin Leicht 
June 6th ~ SLM
June 13th ~ LMSC — Kevin Leicht 
June 20th ~ SLM
June 27th ~ LMSC — Matt Leicht(2) 
July 3rd ~ SLM
July 11th ~ LMSC — Kevin Leicht 
July 18th ~ PASS South Series
July 25th ~ Twin LMSC — Dylan Presnell(1)/Lance Gatlin(1) 
August 1st ~ SLM
August 8th ~ LMSC — Kevin Leicht(8) 
August 15th ~ SLM Twin 50’s
August 21st ~ LMSC — RAIN 
August 29th ~ UARA-STARS Series
September 5th ~ SLM
September 12th ~ LMSC — Lee Tissot(1) 
September 26th ~ LMSC — Dennis Queen(1) 
October 17th ~ LMSC —  Roger Powell(1) 

2009 Champion — Kevin Leicht

Orange County Speedway ~ Rougemont, NC
www.ocstrack.com

April 18th ~ Late Model 100-laps — Stacy Puryear 
May 9th ~ Twin 75-lap Late Models — RAIN 
June 6th ~ UARA-STARS Series
June 13th ~ Twin 75’s — David Triplett, Jr./David Triplett, Jr.
June 27th ~ 100-lap Late Models — Stacy Puryear 
July 4th ~ 100-lap Late Models — Stacy Puryear(3) 
July 19th ~ Twin 75’s — David Triplett, Jr./Tripp Massengill(1) 
August 8th ~ PASS South Series
August 29th ~ 100-lap Late Models — David Triplett, Jr. 
September 19th ~ 100-lap LMSC — David Triplett, Jr./Craig Moore(1) 
October 10th ~ 100-lap Late Models — David Triplett, Jr.(6) 
October 24th ~ 100-lap Late Models —  Justin Johnson(1) 

2009 Champion — David Triplett, Jr. 

Southern National Raceway ~ Kenly, NC
www.southernnational.net

Currently Closed … We will update when a schedule is available

South Boston Speedway ~ South Boston, VA
www.southbostonspeedway.com

March 14th ~ Late Models — RAIN 
March 21st ~ Late Models — Philip Morris 
April 4th ~ Late Models — Justin Johnson/Nick Smith 
April 11th ~ Late Models — Philip Morris 
April 25th ~ Late Models — Deac McCaskill 
May 9th ~ Twin Late Models — Philip Morris(3)/Jonathan Cash(1) 
May 23rd ~ Late Models — Wayne Ramsey 
May 30th ~ Late Models — Lee Pulliam(1) 
June 13th ~ Twin Late Models — Wayne Ramsey/Wayne Ramsey(3) 
June 20th ~ Late Models — Nick Smith 
July 3rd ~ Bailey’s 200/Late Models — Nick Smith 
July 18th ~ Twin Late Models — Nick Smith/Deac McCaskill(2) 
July 25th ~ Late Models — Nick Smith(5) 
August 1st ~ Late Models — CE Falk(1) 
August 15th ~ Twin Late Models — Doug Godsey(1)/David Quakenbush(1)
August 29th ~ Late Models — Bruce Anderson(1) 
September 5th ~ Late Models — Justin Johnson(2) 
October 17th ~ MasonDixon 500 – Late Models 250 —  Eddie Johnson(1) 

2009 Champion — Justin Johnson

Tri-County Motor Speedway ~ Hudson, NC
www.tricountymotorspeedway.com

April 3rd ~ 100-lap LMSC — RA Brown 
April 17th ~ 50-lap LMSC — Jesse LeFevers 
April 25th ~ NASCAR Camping World East Series
May 1st ~ 50-lap LMSC — David Wilson 
May 8th ~ Twin 35-lap LMSC — Brennan Poole(1)/Dexter Canipe Jr. 
May 15th ~ 50-lap Lap LMSC — David Wilson 
May 22nd ~ UARA-STARS Series
May 29th ~ 50-lap LMSC — Dexter Canipe Jr. 
June 5th ~ LMSC — RAIN 
June 19th ~ Twin 35-lap LMSC — Dexter Canipe Jr./David Wilson(3) 
June 26th ~ 50-lap LMSC — Dexter Canipe Jr. 
July 3rd ~ 150-lap LMSC Special Event — Kevin Leicht(1) 
July 10th ~ 50-lap LMSC — Dexter Canipe Jr. 
July 17th ~ UARA-STARS Series
July 24th ~ 50-lap LMSC — Dexter Canipe Jr. 
July 31st ~ 50-lap LMSC — Dexter Canipe Jr.(7) 
August 7th ~ LMSC — Jesse LeFevers(2) 
August 21st ~ 50-lap LMSC — RA Brown(2) 
August 28th ~ 100-lap LMSC Season Finale — RAIN
September 11th ~ 100-lap LMSC Season Finale — Travis Swaim(1)

2009 Champion — Dexter Canipe, Jr. 

PASS South Series(Super Late Models)
www.racewithpass.com

March 21st ~ Dillon Motor Speedway(SC) — Ben Rowe 
April 11th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Ben Rowe
April 25th ~ Orange Co. Speedway(NC) — Preston Peltier 
May 8th ~ Wake County Speedway(NC) — Jay Fogleman 
May 30th ~ Coastal Plains Raceway(NC) — Preston Peltier 
June 20th ~ New Senoia Speedway(GA) — Preston Peltier(3) 
July 3rd ~ Greenville Pickens Speedway(SC) — Jay Fogleman 
July 5th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Justin Wakefield(1) 
July 18th ~ Newport Speedway(TN) — Jay Fogleman(3) 
August 8th ~ Orange County Speedway(NC) — Corey Williams(1) 
August 29th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Chase Elliott(1) 
September 26th ~ Southern National Raceway(NC) — Ben Rowe 
October 17th ~ South Boston Speedway(VA) — Ben Rowe(4) 
October 24th ~ Greenville Pickens Speedway(SC) —  Johnny Clark(1)

2009 Champion — Ben Rowe 

PASS Truck Series(Late Model Trucks)
www.racewithpass.com

March 21st ~ Dillon Motor Speedway(SC) — Hal Goodson(1)
April 11th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Grant Davidson 
April 25th ~ Orange Co. Speedway(NC) — Grant Davidson 
May 8th ~ Wake County Speedway(NC) — Grant Davidson 
May 30th ~ Coastal Plains Raceway(NC) — Clint King(1) 
July 5th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Jody Measmer 
August 8th ~ Orange County Speedway(NC) — Grant Davidson(4) 
Sept. 26th ~ Southern National Raceway(NC) — Jody Measmer(2) 

2009 Champion — Grant Davidson

UARA-STARS Series(Late Model Stock Cars)
www.uara-stars.com

March 21st ~ Bristol Motor Speedway(TN) — Matt McCall 
April 17-18th ~ Rockingham Speedway(NC) — Corey LaJoie(1) 
April 25th ~ Concord Motorsport Park(NC) — Paddy Rodenbeck 
May 22nd ~ Tri-County Motor Speedway(NC) — Jamey Caudill
May 30th ~ Dillon Motor Speedway(SC) — Brandon McReynolds 
June 6th ~ Orange County Speedway(NC) — Matt McCall 
June 27th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Paddy Rodenbeck(2) 
July 4th ~ Lonesome Pine Raceway(VA) — Matt McCall 
July 17th ~ Tri-County Motor Speedway(NC) — Matt McCall(4) 
August 7th ~ Ace Speedway(NC) — Brandon McReynolds
August 15th ~ Myrtle Beach Speedway(SC) — Alex Yontz(1) 
August 29th ~ Newport Speedway(TN) — Jamey Caudill(2) 
September 19th ~ Dillon Motor Speedway(NC) —  Kyle Grissom(1) 
October 17th ~ Hickory Motor Speedway(NC) — Coleman Pressley 
November 7th ~ Kingsport Speedway(TN) —  Brandon McReynolds(3) 
November 14th ~ Concord Motorsport Park(NC) —  Coleman Pressley(2) 

2009 Champion — Matt McCall 

Special Events(Late Model Stock Cars)

Martinsville Speedway:
www.martinsvillespeedway.com

September 27th ~ Limited Late Model 50 — Roger Parrish, Jr.(1) 
October 4th ~ Bailey’s 300 200-laps — Jake Crum(1) 

Left Turn Promotions/Franklin Co. Speedway:

June 7th ~ Old Dominion ShootOut —  Darrell Wallace, Jr.(1) 

Check Back for Other Races to Be Added …

All Schedules Tenative and Subject to Change … Please Visit Track & Series Websites for the Latest!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here